About ED OFFICES


OVAE: Office of Vocational and Adult Education
   Current Section
Division of Adult Education and Literacy Staff Directory

PDF (68 KB)


April 2018
Name Position/Program Area Telephone
Area Code 202
Office of the Director
Cheryl L. Keenan Director 245-7810
Christopher Coro Deputy Director 245-7717
Melody Andrews Management and Program Analyst, Audit Resolution Specialist 245-7797
Shirma Cameron Staff Assistant 245-8157
Lekesha Campbell Management and Program Analyst 245-7808
Joseph Perez Management and Program Analyst, Office Coordinator 245-6925
Accountability Team (AT)
John LeMaster Team Leader 245-6218
Joshua Behsudi Management and Program Analyst 245-7783
Mike Feranda IT Specialist 245-6924
Ronna Spacone Education Program Specialist, Standards-based Education 245-7755
Alan Tucker Management and Program Analyst 245-6434
Monitoring and Administration Team (MAT)
Karla Ver Bryck Block Team Leader 202-245-6836
Chuenée Boston Area I Coordinator 245-6733
Sharon Harrington Area IV Coordinator 245-7709
Kenneth Kalman Management and Program Analyst 245-7529
Rebecca Moak Area V Coordinator 245-7807
Stephanie Washington Area II Coordinator 245-6402
Zina Watkins Area III Coordinator 245-6197
Best Practices and Dissemination Team (BPDT)
Sean Addie Team Leader (Acting) 245-7374
Monique Faulkner Policy Analyst 245-4145
Donna Snoddy Visual Information Specialist 245-7763
Innovation and Improvement Team (IIT)
Sean Addie Team Leader (Acting) 245-7374
Katie Chase Education Program Specialist 245-6877
Carolyn Lampila Education Program Specialist 245-7758
Mary Jo Maralit Education Program Specialist 245-6593
Diane McCauley Education Program Specialist 245-7437
Correctional Education (OCE)
Sean Addie Director 245-7374
Carol Norris Program Support Assistant 245-8157

Additional Contact Information



   
Last Modified: 04/27/2018